Is GOYA, SAZONADOR TOTAL THE PERFECT SEASONING WITH PEPPER CON PIMIENTA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- MSG
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion Monosodium Glutamate (Msg), Salt, Parsley, Oregano, Cumin Ground Pepper, Tricalcium Phosphate (To Prevent Caking)
Check GOYA, SAZONADOR TOTAL THE PERFECT SEASONING WITH PEPPER CON PIMIENTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOYA, SAZONADOR TOTAL THE PERFECT SEASONING WITH PEPPER CON PIMIENTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 16.5 Oz
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Azafran Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz
Where to buy
GOYA, SAZONADOR TOTAL THE PERFECT SEASONING WITH PEPPER CON PIMIENTA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


