Is Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Azafran Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Fine, golden-hued seasoning packets offer a warm, savory profile with mild earthy undertones and a smooth, powdery texture that blends easily into rice, beans, stews, and meats. Commonly used as a quick flavor-and-color boost, reviews cite consistent convenience and color, though some users report a noticeably salty or artificial taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine, golden-hued seasoning packets offer a warm, savory profile with mild earthy undertones and a smooth, powdery texture that blends easily into rice, beans, stews, and meats. Commonly used as a quick flavor-and-color boost, reviews cite consistent convenience and color, though some users report a noticeably salty or artificial taste.
Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Cumin, Yellow 5, Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-caking Agent), Annatto (Color), Mexican Saffron, Turmeric (Color), Red 40, Monosodium Glutamate, Red 40
Check Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Azafran Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Azafran Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Where to buy
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Azafran Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


