Is Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 16.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Goya seasoning All Purpose Adobo with Pepper Jar 165 oz is a versatile seasoning from Mexico. It is a blend of salt and pepper, perfect for enhancing the flavor of meats, poultry, seafood, and vegetables. This gluten-free seasoning is known for adding delicious taste to various dishes. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product. Overall, the Goya Adobo seasoning in the 165 oz jar is a convenient and flavorful option for those looking to enhance their culinary creations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, granulated garlic, tricalcium phosphate (prevents caking), oregano, black pepper, turmeric

Check Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 16.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 16.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling