Is Goya Soda, Fruit Punch 67.6 fl oz (2 qt 3.6 oz) 2 lt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural and artificial flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Red No, 40 (Artificial Color), Brominated Vegetable Oil, Butylated Hydroxytoluene
Check Goya Soda, Fruit Punch 67.6 fl oz (2 qt 3.6 oz) 2 lt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Soda, Fruit Punch 67.6 fl oz (2 qt 3.6 oz) 2 lt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Goya Soda, Fruit Punch 67.6 fl oz (2 qt 3.6 oz) 2 lt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


