Is Goya Soda, Guava Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosin
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol esters of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSIN, FD&C RED #40 (COLOR), BUTYLATED HYDROXYTOLUENE (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check Goya Soda, Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Soda, Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Soda, Guava is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


