Is Goya Sofrito, Hispanic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GREEN PEPPER, ONION, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HAM TYPE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, PALM OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, MOLASSES, SILICON DIOXIDE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLICERIDES, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR AND CITRIC ACID), GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND ANNATTO.
Check Goya Sofrito, Hispanic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Sofrito, Hispanic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Sofrito, Hispanic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


