Is Goya Soup Black Bean Can - 15 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Canned black bean soup delivers a savory, earthy flavor with a thick, slightly creamy texture punctuated by intact beans. Commonly heated for quick lunches, served over rice, used as a base for stews or dips, or blended for smoother consistency. Reviews note convenience, consistent taste, and hearty mouthfeel and reliability.
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean oil
soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canned black bean soup delivers a savory, earthy flavor with a thick, slightly creamy texture punctuated by intact beans. Commonly heated for quick lunches, served over rice, used as a base for stews or dips, or blended for smoother consistency. Reviews note convenience, consistent taste, and hearty mouthfeel and reliability.
Ingredients
Water, Black Beans, Vinegar, Soy Bean Oil, Salt, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Bell Peppers, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices and Sugar.
Check Goya Soup Black Bean Can - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Soup Black Bean Can - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Soup Black Bean Can - 15 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


