Is GOYA, SPANISH OLIVES STUFFED WITH MINCED PIMIENTOS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANZANILLA OLIVES, WATER, PUREED PIMIENTO, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE AND GUAR GUM.
Check GOYA, SPANISH OLIVES STUFFED WITH MINCED PIMIENTOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOYA, SPANISH OLIVES STUFFED WITH MINCED PIMIENTOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Goya Rice Yellow Spanish Style Box - 7 Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Fruit · Whole


