Is Goya Spanish Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Long Grain Enriched Parboiled White Rice (Rice Enriched With Iron [Ferric Orthophosphate], Niacin, Thiamine [Thiamine Mononitrate] and Folic Acid), Spanish Rice Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Dextrose, Vegetable Stock [Carrot, Onion, Celery], Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Annatto, Modified Corn Starch, Cumin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Soy Sauce [Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide), Vermicelli (Semolina, Nicotinic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Dehydrated Tomato Flakes, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper
Check Goya Spanish Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Spanish Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Goya Spanish Rice is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


