Is Goya Squid Pieces in Their Own Ink Box - 4 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

squid, sunflower seed oil, tomato, onion, ink, spices and salt added

Check Goya Squid Pieces in Their Own Ink Box - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Squid Pieces in Their Own Ink Box - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep