Is Goya Squid Pieces in Their Own Ink Box - 4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- squid
squid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
squid, sunflower seed oil, tomato, onion, ink, spices and salt added
Check Goya Squid Pieces in Their Own Ink Box - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Squid Pieces in Their Own Ink Box - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box - 2.82 Oz
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Azafran Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Culantro Y Achiote Box 36 Count - 6.33 Oz
Emerald 100 Calorie Packs Roasted & Salted Cashew Halves & Pieces 7Pack Box 4.34oz
Where to buy
Goya Squid Pieces in Their Own Ink Box - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


