Is Goya Tender Cactus, Nopalitos Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tender Cactus, Water, Iodized Salt And Citric Acid

Check Goya Tender Cactus, Nopalitos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Tender Cactus, Nopalitos is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BMariano'sRalphsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishCooking