Is Goya Traditional Refried Pinto Beans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PINTO BEANS, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS & SPICES), NATURAL FLAVOR AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.

Check Goya Traditional Refried Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Traditional Refried Pinto Beans is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep