Is Goya Tropi-Coco Sparkling Coconut Soda, 6 - 12 fl oz cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- phosphoric acid and natural flavor
phosphoric acid and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Chloride (Salt), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Phosphoric Acid And Natural Flavor
Check Goya Tropi-Coco Sparkling Coconut Soda, 6 - 12 fl oz cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Tropi-Coco Sparkling Coconut Soda, 6 - 12 fl oz cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Goya Tropi-Coco Sparkling Coconut Soda, 6 - 12 fl oz cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


