Is Goya Yellow rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long-grain (Enriched Iron), White Rice (Ferric Phosphate), Niacin, Thiamine (Thiamine Mono-nitrate), Folic Acid, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Mono-sodium Glutamate, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin), Granulated Onion, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (As Anti-caking Agent), Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Dehydrated Green Pepper, Coriander, Tartrazine, Silicon Dioxide As Anti-caking Agent And Annatto

Check Goya Yellow rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Goya Yellow rice is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Goya Yellow rice | Spoonful