Is GOYA, ZUCCHINI FLOWER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ZUCCHINI FLOWER, WATER, IODIZED SALT AND CITRIC ACID.
Check GOYA, ZUCCHINI FLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOYA, ZUCCHINI FLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
GOYA, ZUCCHINI FLOWER is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingSide Dish


