Is Grab And Go Raspberry Swirl Cheesecake, 3.2 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • butter
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean, and guar gums), cheese culture), raspberries, cane sugar, eggs, flour, lemon juice, vanilla, crust (flour, butter, cane sugar, eggs, corn meal, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate (baking soda), non-gmo corn starch), cocoa powder, salt, cinnamon, nutmeg), non-gmo ingredient

Check Grab And Go Raspberry Swirl Cheesecake, 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grab And Go Raspberry Swirl Cheesecake, 3.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetTartFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast