Is Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • white chocolate
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
whole milk powder
cream

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean, and guar gums) cheese culture), cane sugar, eggs, vanilla, cookie crumbs (flour, cane sugar, butter, palm oil, cocoa powder, water, eggs, vanilla, salt), cookies (organic unbleached wheat flour, organic powdered sugar (organic sugar, organic corn starch), organic sugar, organic palm fruit oil (expeller pressed), cocoa (processed with alkali), unsweetened chocolate, salt, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate (leavening), soya lecithin--an emulsifier), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, milk fat, soya lecithin--an emulsifier, vanilla), crust (flour, cane sugar, butter, palm oil, cocoa powder, water, eggs, salt), non-gmo ingredient

Check Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go