Is Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean, and guar gums) cheese culture), cane sugar, eggs, vanilla, cookie crumbs (flour, cane sugar, butter, palm oil, cocoa powder, water, eggs, vanilla, salt), cookies (organic unbleached wheat flour, organic powdered sugar (organic sugar, organic corn starch), organic sugar, organic palm fruit oil (expeller pressed), cocoa (processed with alkali), unsweetened chocolate, salt, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate (leavening), soya lecithin--an emulsifier), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, milk fat, soya lecithin--an emulsifier, vanilla), crust (flour, cane sugar, butter, palm oil, cocoa powder, water, eggs, salt), non-gmo ingredient

Check Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go