Is Grab & Go Everything Bagel Seasoned Egg White Wrap Rotisserie Chicken Breast & Cream Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROTISSERIE CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER), EVERYTHING BAGEL SEASONED EGG WHITE WRAP (EGG WHITES, HEMP SEED, LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC*, ONION*, POPPY SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NISIN (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), ONION*, GARLIC*, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR. *DRIED
Check Grab & Go Everything Bagel Seasoned Egg White Wrap Rotisserie Chicken Breast & Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grab & Go Everything Bagel Seasoned Egg White Wrap Rotisserie Chicken Breast & Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Tyson Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips
ROTISSERIE SEASONED THIN SLICED CHICKEN BREAST, ROTISSERIE SEASONED
About this product
Protein Bar · Wrap, Piece


