Is Grab & Go Everything Bagel Seasoned Egg White Wrap Rotisserie Chicken Breast & Cream Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROTISSERIE CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER), EVERYTHING BAGEL SEASONED EGG WHITE WRAP (EGG WHITES, HEMP SEED, LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC*, ONION*, POPPY SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NISIN (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), ONION*, GARLIC*, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR. *DRIED
Check Grab & Go Everything Bagel Seasoned Egg White Wrap Rotisserie Chicken Breast & Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grab & Go Everything Bagel Seasoned Egg White Wrap Rotisserie Chicken Breast & Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Tyson Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips
ROTISSERIE SEASONED THIN SLICED CHICKEN BREAST, ROTISSERIE SEASONED
About this product
Protein Bar · Wrap, Piece


