Is Grace 100% Coconut Water No Sugar Added Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- young coconut pulp
- coconut water
young coconut pulp
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Water, Young Coconut Pulp, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite
Check Grace 100% Coconut Water No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace 100% Coconut Water No Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Grace 100% Coconut Water No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


