Is Grace Baking Ciabatta Sliced Sandwich Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- thiamin mononitrate riboflavin
- riboflavin folic acid
thiamin mononitrate riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour Lainoy Malted Barley Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast Fermented Wheat Flour, Monoglycerides Enriched Wheat Farina (wheat Parina, Niacin % Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley 0% Extract, Cultured Wheat Flour. Contains: Wheat. 0% May Contain Soybean, Coconut.
Check Grace Baking Ciabatta Sliced Sandwich Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Baking Ciabatta Sliced Sandwich Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Martin's Sandwich Potato Bread Loaf, 18 Ounces, Sliced
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Boar's Head Pre-Sliced Sandwich Style Pepperoni
About this product
Bread · Roll, Slice


