Is Grace & Best Sunflower Seeds & Chocolate Chip Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Sweet Cream Butter (pasteurised Cream), Brown Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Vanilla, Baking Soda. Contains: Dairy, Sunflower Seeds, Wheat, And Egg Ingredients.

Check Grace & Best Sunflower Seeds & Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go