Is Grace Black Eye Peas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Eye Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta
Check Grace Black Eye Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Black Eye Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
Grace Black Eye Peas is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep


