Is Grace Dry Lima Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dry Lima Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta
Check Grace Dry Lima Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Dry Lima Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grace Dry Lima Beans is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal Prep


