Is Grace Green Plantain Chips Salted 85G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly salted plantain chips deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a pronounced salty tang and subtle earthy notes. Shoppers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, sandwich accompaniments, or dip partners; reviews note consistent crunchiness, compact packaging, and occasional variability in salt level or oiliness across batches and perceived portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Plantains (79%), Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palmolein), Salt

Check Grace Green Plantain Chips Salted 85G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Grace Green Plantain Chips Salted 85G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go