Is Grace Green Plantain Chips Salted 85G Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly salted plantain chips deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a pronounced salty tang and subtle earthy notes. Shoppers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, sandwich accompaniments, or dip partners; reviews note consistent crunchiness, compact packaging, and occasional variability in salt level or oiliness across batches and perceived portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Plantains (79%), Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palmolein), Salt

Check Grace Green Plantain Chips Salted 85G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grace Green Plantain Chips Salted 85G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go