Is Grace Instant Cornmeal Porridge 60g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • calcium phosphate

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Cornmeal (Genetically Modified) (45%), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Calcium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folacin), Anticaking Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate, Spices

Check Grace Instant Cornmeal Porridge 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grace Instant Cornmeal Porridge 60g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go