Is Grace Instant Oatmeal Porridge Banana Flavour Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • rolled oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats (59%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Nutmeg Powder, Vitamin and Mineral Mix (Vitamin A, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Nicotinamide, Folic Acid, Calcium Phosphate), Ferrous Fumarate .

Check Grace Instant Oatmeal Porridge Banana Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grace Instant Oatmeal Porridge Banana Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go