Is Grace Jamaican Honey Jerk Seasoning 330g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid honey
liquid honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Escallion Mash, Liquid Honey (10%), Salt, Cane Vinegar, Pepper Mash (Hot Pepper, Scotch Bonnet Pepper), Spices (Pimento, Nutmeg, Ginger Powder, Black Pepper, Paprika), Water, Onion Mash, Garlic Mash, Thyme, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Mash
Check Grace Jamaican Honey Jerk Seasoning 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Jamaican Honey Jerk Seasoning 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Great Value Caribbean Jerk Wing Seasoning Mix
Walkerwood Seasoning Jerk Jamaican Mild Traditional - 10 Oz
JAMMIN' JERK SHRIMP SUCCULENT SHRIMP SEASONED WITH JAMAICAN SPICES, JAMMIN' JERK SHRIMP
MILD JAMAICAN JERK SEASONING, MILD, JAMAICAN JERK
Where to buy
Grace Jamaican Honey Jerk Seasoning 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


