Is GRACE, JAMAICAN RED HOT PEPPER SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WEST INDIAN RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, APPROVED SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (0.1% AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULPHITE (TO PRESERVE COLOR).

Check GRACE, JAMAICAN RED HOT PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading