Is Grace Mighty Malt Drink Can 330Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • biotin
  • carbon dioxide

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barleymalt (8%), Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Colour (E150c), Hops, Vitamins: Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Biotin and Vitamin B12

Check Grace Mighty Malt Drink Can 330Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grace Mighty Malt Drink Can 330Ml is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoIceland

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go