Is Grace Salted Sweet Chilli Plantain Chips 85g Dairy Free?

Description
These chips offer a crisp, thin bite with sweet-chilli notes and a light salted finish, commonly enjoyed as a snack or accompaniment. Reviewers often praise the crunch and bold flavor while noting occasional uneven seasoning, variable heat levels, and crushed pieces found in some packages; they are easy to share.

Description
These chips offer a crisp, thin bite with sweet-chilli notes and a light salted finish, commonly enjoyed as a snack or accompaniment. Reviewers often praise the crunch and bold flavor while noting occasional uneven seasoning, variable heat levels, and crushed pieces found in some packages; they are easy to share.
Ingredients
Green Plantain (74%), Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein), Sweet Chilli Flavouring Mix (5%) (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Anticaking Agent: E341 & E551, Chilli, Colour: Paprika Extract and Turmeric Extract, Sweetener: E960)
Check Grace Salted Sweet Chilli Plantain Chips 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Salted Sweet Chilli Plantain Chips 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Where to buy
Grace Salted Sweet Chilli Plantain Chips 85g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


