Is Grace Say Aloe Reduced Sugar Drink Original Flavour 500ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
- natural grape flavour
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Aloe Vera, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid, Natural Grape Flavour, Stabiliser: Calcium Lactate And Gellan Gum, Vitamin C, Trehalose, Sweetener: Sucralose, Trehalose Is A Source Of Glucose
Check Grace Say Aloe Reduced Sugar Drink Original Flavour 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Say Aloe Reduced Sugar Drink Original Flavour 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Frozen Bombsicle - 16 Fl. Oz.
(LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Original 500ml
Lucozade Energy Zero Sugar Drink Grafruitti 500ml
Where to buy
Grace Say Aloe Reduced Sugar Drink Original Flavour 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


