Is GRACE SNACKS, EXTRA ICED ANIMAL CRACKERS, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin powder
- riboflavin
gelatin powder
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, PALM STEARIN, COCONUT OIL), IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VEGETABLE OIL, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE). FROSTED COVER SUGAR, GLUCOSE, GELATIN POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check GRACE SNACKS, EXTRA ICED ANIMAL CRACKERS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRACE SNACKS, EXTRA ICED ANIMAL CRACKERS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


