Is Grace's Goodness Organics Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme Vitality Plant Based Sipping Broth, Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
CARROT**, ONION**, GARLIC**, LEMON JUICE (RICE SYRUP SOLIDS*+, LEMON JUICE*)**, SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST*, COCONUT OIL MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES* WITH ACACIA GUM*, THYME*, ROSEMARY*, SWEET POTATO**, RED BELL PEPPER**, CAYENNE*.
Check Grace's Goodness Organics Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme Vitality Plant Based Sipping Broth, Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace's Goodness Organics Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme Vitality Plant Based Sipping Broth, Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Powder


