Is Grace's Goodness Organics Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme Vitality Plant Based Sipping Broth, Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROT**, ONION**, GARLIC**, LEMON JUICE (RICE SYRUP SOLIDS*+, LEMON JUICE*)**, SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST*, COCONUT OIL MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES* WITH ACACIA GUM*, THYME*, ROSEMARY*, SWEET POTATO**, RED BELL PEPPER**, CAYENNE*.

Check Grace's Goodness Organics Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme Vitality Plant Based Sipping Broth, Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep