Is graces ice cream Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate curls storage frozen at-18c
- chocolate flavoured ice cream with a chocolate flavoured sauce curls
- peanuts suitable for vegetarians oml grace's triple chocolate ice cream: milk chocolate flavoured ice cream
- wilk chocolate suger cosechs emulsifier sog lecithing favouring
- +2 more
chocolate curls storage frozen at-18c
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate fencurent sauce 18% powdered ducate 4% sure powder we bucose syrup suger emulsifier woman dicences of as pa se si powdered chocolate sugar case powder legetarian sugar case mess docce butter emulsifier sog lecithins favouring, white suge: dret whose wink cose butter emulsifier: stog lecithins favouring chocolates este og lecithins favouring, cose powder, wilk chocolate suger cosechs emulsifier sog lecithing favouring, fat reduced case powder cabohate ys stabilisers shoum alginate incust bean gum, carrageenant of which sign ceforallergens see underlined ingredients in bold contain barley ene wuts, dats whent and peanuts suitable for vegetarians oml grace's triple chocolate ice cream: milk chocolate flavoured ice cream, chocolate flavoured ice cream with a chocolate flavoured sauce curls and chocolate curls storage frozen at-18c or colder or
Check graces ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open graces ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


