This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Graeter's Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, EXPELLER-PRESSED NON-GMO SOY OIL, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK, EGGS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check Graeter's Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graeter's Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleKroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Graeter's Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Ice Cream | Spoonful