Is Graeter's Brown Butter Bourbon Pecan Ice Cream Pint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • tree nuts
  • bourbon flavored pecan pieces

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Bourbon Flavored Pecan Pieces (Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Butter, Salt, Natural Flavor), Skim Milk, Eggs, Butter, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check Graeter's Brown Butter Bourbon Pecan Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graeter's Brown Butter Bourbon Pecan Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking