Is Graeter's Coconut Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Expeller-pressed Non-GMO Soy Oil, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Skim Milk, Eggs, Coconut, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Graeter's Coconut Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's Coconut Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeter's Coconut Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


