Is Graeter's® French Pot® Toffee Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate chips
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Heath Toffee (Sugar, Palm Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Butter, Almonds, Salt, Soy Lecithing, Chocolate), Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Expeller-pressed Non-GMO Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Skim Milk, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Graeter's® French Pot® Toffee Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graeter's® French Pot® Toffee Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping