Is Graeter's® French Pot® Toffee Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Heath Toffee (Sugar, Palm Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Butter, Almonds, Salt, Soy Lecithing, Chocolate), Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Expeller-pressed Non-GMO Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Skim Milk, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Graeter's® French Pot® Toffee Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graeter's® French Pot® Toffee Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping