Is GRAETER'S, GELATO, DART CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk soy oil
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

milk soy oil

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, SKIM MILK, TRUFFLE PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK SOY OIL, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGGS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check GRAETER'S, GELATO, DART CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go