Is GRAETER'S, HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk corn syrup
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, TRUFFLE PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR,EGGS, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR.

Check GRAETER'S, HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go