Is GRAETER'S, HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavor
- natural flavors
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, TRUFFLE PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR,EGGS, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR.
Check GRAETER'S, HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAETER'S, HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


