Is GRAETER'S, HANDCRAFTED GELATO, BANANAS FOSTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, BANANA PUREE, CANDY INCLUSIONS (SUGAR, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON), SKIM MILK, EGGS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check GRAETER'S, HANDCRAFTED GELATO, BANANAS FOSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAETER'S, HANDCRAFTED GELATO, BANANAS FOSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


