Is Graeter's, Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chip, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
cream, milk, cane sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, cocoa butter, expeller-presseed non-gmo soy oil, milk fat, soy lecithin, natural flavors), skim milk, eggs, peppermint oil, carob bean gum, guar gum
Check Graeter's, Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chip, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's, Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chip, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeter's, Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chip, 16 Ounce is available at 13 retailers
Central MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostWhole Foods
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


