Is Graeters, Ice Cream Mocha Chocolate Chip, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- chocolate chips
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Soy Oil, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Skim Milk, Eggs, Coffee, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Graeters, Ice Cream Mocha Chocolate Chip, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeters, Ice Cream Mocha Chocolate Chip, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeters, Ice Cream Mocha Chocolate Chip, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


